Principal Administration Academic Performance Attendance Nutrition Services Faculty Resources Mission Statement PTSA Rules and Procedures SARC Staff/Teachers Counselors Contact Us
Common Core History/Social Studies English Science Mathematics Physical Education ELD Library PYRAMIDS OF INTERVENTION Report Card Timelines Star Test Results Vocab-T Digital Citizenship
Administration Student Resource Links ASB Athletics AVID Cougar Camp Clubs Lunch Menus Medieval Times Music Non-Homework Opportunity PASS Physical Education PLUS Road to College Super Grade Card Trips Washington DC Trip Yearbook 8th Graders ONLY!
Digital Citizenship Health Office Parent Resources School Calendars School Site Council Student Registration
Cougar Store
Overview Staff/Contact Us
Informacion General Consejos para la Superacion Academica Guia Para Padres y Estudiantes Pero no me dejaron tarea! Procedimiento Disciplinario Taller de Padres Visitante

Staff/Teachers

Akao, Berlinda : ELD

Andersen, Rachel: AVID, 7th grade Language Arts

Andersen, Troy: 7th grade Language Arts 

Armann, Christian: 6th PE

Bartee, Brittany: 8th grade Language Arts 

Boss, Corey: 7th grade PE

Casillas, Luis: Spanish

Cortez-Black, Leticia: 6th grade Language Arts/Social Studies

Florio, Mike: 7th grade Science

Fruin, Johanna: 7th grade Social Studies

Hargrove, Michael: Advanced Math

Hentsch, Kimberly: 8th grade SDC

Howard, Keith: 8th grade PE

Johnson, Rhianna : 6th-8th Language Arts

Kent, Asha : 6th grade RSP

Kutarnia, Connie: 6th grade Lang Arts/Social Studies

Lao, Marven: 8th grade Algebra/Geometry

Leibovitz, Matthew: 8th grade Social Studies

McElroy, Tasia: 7th grade SDC

Minami, Toshimi: 6th grade Math/Science/ASB

Mireles, Eduardo: 7th grade Math

Mora, Christian:  6th grade Math/Science

Pharris, Kate:  6th grade Math/Science (1st Semester)

Sanders, Xye: 7th grade RSP, Volleyball Coach

Sanford, Theresa: IBI

Seamans, Lisa: 6th grade Math/Science (2nd Semester)

Smith, Matt: 8th grade Language Arts

Torrez, Cindy: 8th grade RSP

Van Diepen, Lea: 6th grade Language Arts/Social Studies

Vodvarka, Greg: 6th grade Math/Science, Keyboarding

Walker, Andrea: 7th grade Math, 6th grade Math Support

Washburn, Jo Anita: Band, Orchestra, Chorus

White, Katie: Career/Enrichment

Wilson, Jacquie: 6th grade SDC

Worthington, Michela : 8th grade Science