Principal Administration Academic Performance Attendance Nutrition Services Faculty Resources Mission Statement Rules and Procedures SARC Staff/Teachers Counselors Contact Us
Common Core History/Social Studies English Science Mathematics Physical Education ELD Library PYRAMIDS OF INTERVENTION Report Card Timelines Vocab-T Digital Citizenship
Administration Student Resource Links Athletics Cougar Camp Clubs Lunch Menus Medieval Times Music Non-Homework Opportunity PASS Physical Education Super Grade Card Trips Washington DC Trip Yearbook 8th Graders ONLY!
Parent Involvement PTSA Digital Citizenship Health Office Parent Resources School Calendars School Site Council Student Registration Title I
Cougar Store
ASB AVID Two-Way Bilingual Immersion PLUS ARC
Informacion General Consejos para la Superacion Academica Guia Para Padres y Estudiantes Pero no me dejaron tarea! Procedimiento Disciplinario Taller de Padres Visitante

Staff/Teachers

Andersen, Rachel: AVID, 7th grade Language Arts

Andersen, Troy: 7th grade Language Arts 

Armann, Christian: 6th PE

Bartee, Brittany: 8th grade Language Arts 

Boss, Corey: 7th grade PE

Casillas, Luis: Spanish

Cocita, Wendi: 7th grade Science

Cortez-Black, Leticia: 6th grade Language Arts/Social Studies

Fruin, Johanna: 7th grade Social Studies

Gallo, Luis: Mod/Severe

Hargrove, Michael: Advanced Math

Hartwig, Michelle: 6th grade Math/Science (2nd Semester)

Hentsch, Kimberly: 8th grade SDC

Howard, Keith: 8th grade PE

Kent, Asha : 6th grade RSP

Kutarnia, Connie: 6th grade Lang Arts/Social Studies

Lao, Marven: 8th grade Algebra/Geometry

Leibovitz, Matthew: 8th grade Social Studies

Minami, Toshimi: 6th grade Math/Science/ASB

Mireles, Eduardo: 7th grade Math

Mora, Christian:  6th grade Math/Science

Morgan, Melodee: 6th-8th Language Arts

Pharris, Kate:  6th grade Math/Science (1st Semester)

Sanders, Xye: 7th grade RSP

Smith, Matt: 8th grade Language Arts

Torrez, Cindy: 8th grade RSP

Van Diepen, Lea: 6th grade Language Arts/Social Studies

Vodvarka, Greg: 6th grade Math/Science, Keyboarding

Walker, Andrea: 7th grade Math, 6th grade Math Support

Washburn, Jo Anita: Band, Orchestra, Chorus

White, Katie: Career/Enrichment

Wilson, Jacquie: 6th grade SDC

Worthington, Michela : 8th grade Science

Zuniga, Julio: ELD

Cougar Support Staff

Almond, Jennifer: Classroom Assistant - Sanford

Allen, Sharrie - Classroom Assistant - Torrez

Bond, Tracey: Classroom Assistant - Sanders

Carter, Sheila: Classroom Assistant - Sanford

Cruz, Angie: Classroom Assistant - Wilson

Gates, Dannette: Classroom Assistant - Sanford

Gould, Nicole: Custodian, AM

Lozano de Segovia, Flor: Cafeteria Manager

Padilla, Heidi: DHH Program

Seibert, Melissa : Library Media Tech

Thompkins, Susan: Classroom Assistant - Sanford

Velasco, Yolanda: Classroom Assistant - Kent

Whitbeck, Deborah: Classroom Assistant - Hentsch